Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: FTLX1471D3BCV | CDW Part: 2099046 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The FTLX1471D3BCV is a "limiting module", it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the hostboard EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.