Dell EMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: MDS-SFP-8GSW | CDW Part: 2079164 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Dell EMC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW)
  • 8Gb Fiber Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm