Citrix - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 3023618-E3 | CDW Part: 5982654 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $1,400.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($35.54/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Citrix - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Citrix Enterprise License Program (ELA) (Level 3)

Enable superior networking performance with the Citrix SFP28 Transceiver Module. This SFP transceiver module features an Ethernet 25GBase-SR interface and LC multi-modes that provide a maximum transfer distance of 328 ft. With its plug-in form factor, the module is easy and convenient to install. This module offers a transfer rate of 25 Gb/s with 10 Gigabit and 25 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocols.