Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-EX-SMD | CDW Part: 3925302
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$2,001.98
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 3600; MWR 2941; Nexus 93180
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 3600; MWR 2941; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX
The 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.