Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM

Mfg.Part: SFP-OC3-LR2= | CDW Part: 3165823 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,365.00
$944.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.56/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1550 nm
Cisco SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products.

The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to185°F (-5 to 85°C).