Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10GEP55.7= | CDW Part: 4386126
Availability: 2-4 Days
Warranties
$8,028.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1555.75 nm
  • for ONS 15454
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1555.75 nm
  • for ONS 15454
This SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1-Gbps Ethernet and 1-Gbps, 2-Gbps and 4-Gbps Fiber Channel. It extends the data rate while meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications. SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.