Cisco Catalyst 4306 - switch - plug-in module

Mfg.Part: WS-X4306-GB-RF | CDW Part: 3330930 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $1,887.00
$1,342.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($39.62/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Switch
  • 6 x GBIC
  • plug-in module
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x GBIC
  • plug-in module
  • refurbished
This module provides 6 ports of dedicated Gigabit Ethernet uplinks for high-speed backbone switch-to-switch applications, or smaller server farm applications. It makes use of versatile GBIC technology, so intrabuilding multimode connections can be intermixed with long-distance campus single mode connections. All ports can utilize Gigabit EtherChannel for high-speed interconnection applications.