C2G SFP28 850nm Multimode Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 2C98-LEG | CDW Part: 5894145 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Form Factor: SFP28
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Multimode Fibre
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G SFP28 850nm Multimode Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Form Factor: SFP28
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Multimode Fibre

The C2G SFP28 Multimode Transceiver provides enhanced throughput for long distance over multi-mode fiber at a wavelength of 850 nm. This easy-to-install transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.