C2G Dell 430-4585 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver modu

Mfg.Part: 430-4585-CW55-LEG | CDW Part: 5097660 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Dell 430-4585 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver modu
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking N3024
  • N3024F
  • N3024P
  • N3048
  • N3048P
This Dell 430-4585 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.