C2G Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 1000Base-MX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SF

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC03-LEG | CDW Part: 5097478 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys MGBIC-LC03)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 1000Base-MX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys MGBIC-LC03)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
  • N3
  • N7
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.