C2G Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (

Mfg.Part: ONS-SE-G2F-SX-LEG | CDW Part: 5097483 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $74.99
$49.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 15454-10DME-C=
This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.