C2G Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (

Mfg.Part: ONS-SE-G2F-SX-LEG | CDW Part: 5097483 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 15454-10DME-C=
This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.