C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: AFM735-10000S-LEG | CDW Part: 5097355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $129.99
$93.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AFM735-10000S)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AFM735-10000S)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Netgear AFM735-10000S compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.