C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - CF

Mfg.Part: CFP2-100GB-LR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097376 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $47,699.99
$30,031.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($865.22/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - CF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant

The C2G CFP2 Transceiver Module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement. This high-performance, easy-to install module supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10 km transmission distance with SMF. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application-tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. The CFP2 supports 103 Gb/s and 112 Gb/s aggregate bit rates. It is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.