C2G Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver TAA - CFP transceiver

Mfg.Part: CFP-100G-SR10-LEG | CDW Part: 5097370 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $8,095.99
$5,374.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($161.57/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver TAA - CFP transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
This Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.