C2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module -

Mfg.Part: 39464 | CDW Part: 3877637 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8; ICX 6430
  • 6450
  • 7750; VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.