Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Aqua - pa

Mfg.Part: LCLCOM4MD30M-AX | CDW Part: 5844477 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 30m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 29, 2021

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Aqua - pa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 30m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cable answers the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100 Gb/s applications.

Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50 um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and 100 Gb applications at longer distances.