Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-ER4-AX | CDW Part: 5581028 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,311.00
$4,319.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($130.55/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
  • 5672
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
  • 5672
  • 6001
  • 93XX
  • 93XXX
  • X9432
  • X9464
  • X9536
  • X9564
  • X9636
  • X9736
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.