Sign In

Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AX | CDW Part: 5581017 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 100G-LR4-LC=
  • Cisco CFP-100G-LR4-LC)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100G-LR4-LC=
  • Cisco CFP-100G-LR4-LC)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
Axiom CFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.