Axiom 10GBase SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GBASE-SR-AX | CDW Part: 6287044 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$254.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom 10GBase SFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

The Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. This transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in an MSA compliant platform.