Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1419069-E6 | CDW Part: 5971795 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($17.62/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
  • 1850-12G-DC
  • 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
The Avaya SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed to deliver superior network performance. It is compatible with the Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE Passport 8600 and other switches. This transceiver module supports the 1000Base-BX Ethernet technology for seamless connectivity.