Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1419070-E6 | CDW Part: 5971792 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
  • 1850-12G-DC
  • 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
The Avaya SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed to deliver superior network performance. It is compatible with the Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE Passport 8600 and other switches. This transceiver module supports the 1000Base-BX Ethernet technology for seamless connectivity.