Allied Telesis AT SPEX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-SPEX | CDW Part: 1578762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Allied Telesis AT SPEX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
The AT-SPEX offers a 2 Km over multi-mode fiber to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.