Transition Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg. Part: SGETF1039-110-NA | CDW Part: 3445425 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $485.00
$399.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.80/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000Base-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000Base-T to SX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard.

^ Back to Top