TRENDnet TFC-110S60 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Fiber Converter

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S60 | CDW Part: 1188374 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (60Km) with SC-Type Connector
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (60Km) with SC-Type Connector
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BASE-TX UTP/STP media to 100BASE-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100BASE-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection is a multi-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Features:
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX standards
One 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100BASE-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
5-year Warranty
^ Back to Top