TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SM Fiber Converter

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S15 | CDW Part: 542654 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$69.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (15Km) with SC-Type Connector
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (15Km) with SC-Type Connector
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BASE-TX UTP/STP media to 100BASE-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100BASE-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection is single-mode with a SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.


Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX standards

One 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port

Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port

Auto MDIX for 10/100BASE-TX port

One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC-Type Connector

Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port

Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed


Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

5-year Warranty
^ Back to Top