Proline patch cable - 2 ft

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-2F5OM4 | CDW Part: 4866842 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$42.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
This is a 60 ft LC (male) to LC (male) blue duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

^ Back to Top