Proline - media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-MCC40GQSFP | CDW Part: 3133355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$7,428.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($223.32/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • QSFP+ / QSFP+
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • QSFP+ / QSFP+
This is a 40G OEO media converter card (3R Repeater) with 2 open QSFP slots. The open QSFP port allows for media conversion between multi-mode to single mode, and distance extension for 40G or 10G ethernet links (10km max). The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top