Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-EEC-PRO | CDW Part: 4323207 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$78.00 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

^ Back to Top