Proline Managed Media Converter 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-LX(SC) SMF 20km

Mfg. Part: PRO-MFMC-LX-2SC | CDW Part: 2597484 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$307.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-MFMC-LX-2SC is a Managed Media Converter which converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-LX via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC Connector, with reach up to 20km. The Proline line of products is a complete offering of Managed Fiber Media Converter. Functions including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up. Real time remote manageable fiber media converters. ProlineMedia Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs.
^ Back to Top