Proline Managed Media Converter 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-FX(SC) MMF 2km

Mfg. Part: PRO-MFMC-FX-SC | CDW Part: 2597482 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 23 mins
Warranties
$307.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-MFMC-FX-SC is a Proline Managed Media Converter which converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC Connector, with reach up to 2km. The Proline line of products is a complete offering of Managed Fiber Media Converter. Functions including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up, and are real time remote manageable fiber media converters. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline networking needs.
^ Back to Top