Proline MSA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP2

Mfg. Part: QSFP28-100GB-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3824285 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$1,059.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.27/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an MPO connector. It is built to ensure, that it will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top