Proline MSA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP2

Mfg. Part: QSFP28-100GB-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3960539 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 28 mins
Warranties
$6,906.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($207.62/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top