Proline Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 Comp 10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF LC 1550NM 80KM

Mfg.Part: XFP10GZOC192LR2CDW | CDW Part: 2758334 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 56 mins
Warranties
$3,146.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($92.84/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1550 nm
This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.