Proline Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tr

Mfg. Part: E10GSFPSR-PRO | CDW Part: 3270223 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 10 mins
Warranties
$91.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top