Proline Force10 Compatible GP-XFP-1S 10GBase-SR/SW XFP module

Mfg. Part: GP-XFP-1S-CDW | CDW Part: 2390042 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 50 mins
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 11.8 in
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 11.8 in
  • 850 nm
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
GP-XFP-1S-CDW is a Force10 compatible XFP module with following features: 10Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm Wavelength, XFP optics module, 10GBASE-SR/SW, LC Connector.
^ Back to Top