Proline Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF

Mfg. Part: FTLX1412M3BTL-PRO | CDW Part: 3063843 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$495.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.63/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLX1412M3BTL compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top