Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg. Part: GLC-ZX-SM-PRO | CDW Part: 3269882 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$203.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 62.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 62.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Catalyst Compact 2960
This Cisco GLC-ZX-SM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top