Proline Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-61.41 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-61.41-40-PRO | CDW Part: 4064070 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$4,527.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.58/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-61.41)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-61.41)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-61.41 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1561.42nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top