Proline CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SMF SFP module

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-1470-CDW | CDW Part: 2327739 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 34 mins
Warranties
$406.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1470 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 38XX V3PN
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750
  • 4948; ME 4924
  • 6524
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
CWDM-SFP-1470-CDW is a Cisco compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-CWDM, 1470nm Wavelength, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), LC Connector, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel.
^ Back to Top