Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 16.4 ft

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-5M-CDW | CDW Part: 3947513 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$541.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.99/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Brocade compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

^ Back to Top