Proline 3CSFP97 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SMF LC 1550NM 80KM SFP

Mfg. Part: 3CSFP97-CDW | CDW Part: 2261775 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 29 mins
Warranties
$203.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
The 3CSFP97-CDW is a single-mode transceiver. It is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber.
^ Back to Top