Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 33 ft

Mfg. Part: AOC-SFP-10G-10M-PR | CDW Part: 4588641 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
$183.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Dell AOC-SFP-10G-10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. These direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

^ Back to Top