PROLINE CWDM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10KM 1530NM LC F/Cisco

Mfg. Part: CWDMSFP10G1530-CDW | CDW Part: 2624039 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
$2,685.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.24/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1530)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1530)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top