Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 | CDW Part: 4170998 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $40,000.00
$26,494.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($762.00/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1294.53-1310.19 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1294.53-1310.19 nm
For each 100-Gigabit Ethernet transceiver supported on PTX Series routers, Table 4 lists the transceiver type, connector, and the supported network interface standard.

^ Back to Top