HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 455886-B21 | CDW Part: 2559182 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,792.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($52.89/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for SimpliVity 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for SimpliVity 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

^ Back to Top