Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg. Part: FTLF8528P3BCV | CDW Part: 3130205 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$41.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTLF8528P3BCV SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. It is compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.

^ Back to Top