EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MMD-EM | CDW Part: 4301420 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

^ Back to Top