Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOO | CDW Part: 3975032 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $600.00
$197.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.