C2G HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - SFP+ trans

Mfg. Part: J9150A-LEG | CDW Part: 4740754 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $374.99
$249.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9150A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

^ Back to Top