C2G 5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 33054 | CDW Part: 1596391 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $30.99
$25.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 5m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 5m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Aqua
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

^ Back to Top